LARS 2017

GIRLS FALL FESTIVAL

FESTIVAL GROUPS AND SCHEDULES

 

ALL GROUPS & SCHEDULES ARE POSTED.

10/18/17. Schedules are PDF documents.

 

PLEASE NOTE:

There will be no Festival T-Shirts on sale this season.

 

Click here for Festival Rules & Format

 

UNDER 10 GROUPS

 

Group A  (Sat @ Cocalico)

A1 – Penn Manor Gold (Swanson)

A2 – Penn Legacy Orange (Petrillo)

A3 – E’town United Blue (McElroy)

A4 – Penn Legacy Orange (Pelotte)

Group B  (Sat @ Cocalico)

B1 – Penn Legacy Orange (Rajkowski)

B2 – Penn Manor Gold (Sandt)

B3 – Manheim Twp Navy (Weinstein)

B4 – Lititz Grey (Piehl)

B5 – Pequea Valley Red (Eby)

Group C  (Sun @ Cocalico)

C1 – Conestoga Val Red (Adams)

C2 – Manheim Twp Navy (Rotz)

C3 – Ephrata Purple (Scheirer)

C4 – Solanco Gold (Brocklehurst)

Group D  (Sun @ Cocalico)

D1 – Cocalico Blue (Byrom)

D2 – Penn Legacy Orange (Whittington)

D3 – Ephrata Purple (Foard)

D4 – Manheim Twp Navy (Carroll)

Group E  (Sun @ Junction)

E1 – Lititz Grey (Shanklin)

E2 – Manheim Cen Maroon (Schreffer)

E3 – Solanco Gold (Landis)

E4 – E’town United Blue (Stackhouse)

Group F  (Sun @ Junction)

F1 – Conestoga Val Red (Pawson)

F2 – Penn Manor Gold (Blechschmidt)

F3 – Lamp-Stras Grey (Hostetter)

F4 – Ephrata Purple (Barrett)

Group G  (Sun @ Junction)

G1 – St. Anne’s Gold (Reynolds)

G2 – Solanco Gold (Worrell)

G3 – Garden Spot Blue (Lombardo)

G4 – Donegal Green (Hess)

 

UNDER 10 SCHEDULES

Cocalico High School - Saturday, October 28th

 

Cocalico High School - Sunday, October 29th

 

WJTL Junction Center - Sunday, October 29th

 

 

UNDER 12 GROUPS

 

Group H  (Sat @ Cocalico)

H1 -- Ephrata Purple (Foard)

H2 – Lititz Grey (Snavely)

H3 – Lancaster Blue (Hurrell)

H4 – Solanco Gold (Mosteller)

Group I  (Sat @ Cocalico)

I1 – Manheim Twp Navy (Boomsma)

I2 – Cocalico Blue (Haldeman)

I3 – Lititz Grey (Miller)

I4 – Manheim Cen Maroon (Zook)

Group J  (Sat @ East Pete):

J1 – Pequea Valley Red (Shortlidge)

J2 – Penn Legacy Orange (Colarelli)

J3 – Penn Manor Gold (Hess)

J4 – Penn Legacy Orange (Beears)

Group K  (Sat @ East Pete)

K1 – Conestoga Val Blue (Anderson)

K2 – Cocalico Blue (Jacobs)

K3 – Manheim Twp Navy (Sponaugle)

K4 – St. Anne’s Gold (McCuen)

Group L  (Sun @ Cocalico)

L1 – Ephrata Purple (Long)

L2 – Penn Legacy Orange (Watts)

L3 -- Garden Spot Blue (Sadowski)

L4 – Solanco Gold (Landis)

Group M  (Sun @ Cocalico)

M1 – Manheim Twp Navy (Webster)

M2 – E’town United Blue (Stynes)

M3 – Manheim Twp Navy (Selkirk)

M4 – Penn Manor Gold (Stark)

 

UNDER 12 SCHEDULES

Cocalico High School - Saturday, October 28th

 

Cocalico High School - Sunday, October 29th

 

East Petersburg Elementary School - Saturday, October 28th

 

 

UNDER 15 GROUPS

 

Group N  (Sat @ Ephrata M.S.)

N1 – Donegal Green (Thomas)

N2 – Penn Legacy Orange (Salada)

N3 – Penn Legacy Orange (DenBlekyer)

Group O  (Sat @ Ephrata M.S.)

O1 – Penn Manor Gold (Stavely)

O2 – St. Anne’s Gold (Myers)

O3 -- Manheim Twp Navy (Lind)

 

UNDER 15 SCHEDULES

Ephrata Middle School - Saturday, October 28th

 

Lancaster Area Recreational Soccer: Girls Festival Schedules

 

LARS Home